RSS icon Bullet (black)
  • Small Tips for Preserving and Intaking Boots of UGG

    Posted on January 30th, 2010 admin No comments

    UGG boots, almost become the beautiful girl dress beauty “magic kit”. Because of UGG boots, girls are not tied by heavy trousers and simple shoes any more. They do not worry about their stature. On the opposite, the biggest advantage of UGG boots is that it can hide the shortcomings of legs and show the very beautiful line of your legs to the most extent. Winter arrived, pretty girls wearing boots on at the same time, the biggest headache is received and boots, below the editor picked some boots maintenance and receive tips, together to learn!How to Find Your Perfect ugg bootsUGG-nansm

    Boots maintenance:

    1, First with a toothbrush (brush brush away) the dust on the shoes, boots can in shoes dirt in newspapers or person to fix plug, so clean shoes. It is Clever to Buy ugg boots for Your Valentine. Big Discount Now!

    2, Then pour in cloth detergents and not bear directly on vamp, that may produce to spots. Blue ugg Options

    3 You should smear eradicator on the inclined plane of shoes and do not smear it partly. It may decolorize the color.

    4, Then use brush lightly brush vamp, will be more oil to boot, let tall canister boots canister can also get maintenance.

    5, And finally with a clean cloth to wipe, boots maintenance work is accomplished.

    Boots to receive:

    1, Received prior to boot, had better put clean boots air drying 1-2 days, this is not easy to become a hotbed of bacteria, mite.

    2, Then according to the maintenance order to boot boots maintenance work.

    3, After the canister boots, finalize the design, lest by deformation, fold.

    4 After that you should put silk stocking on your boots to prevent dust on it.

    5 At last you should put it in a shoe box. There is a hole in the good shoe box in order to be ventilated. 6, Then dry, ventilated good places.

  • The secrets of Basketball shoes maintenance

    Posted on January 28th, 2010 admin No comments

    Shoes if elaborately maintenance would prolong life, then we do to maintenance of basketball shoes? the following methods may be helpful Oh.
    Correct maintenance of basketball shoes, mainly note the following points:basketball shoes

    1) the cleaning of basketball shoes to timing.

    The cleansing frequency varies because of the season: as a hot summer day, on average in going in the three-game play.

    Note: while it impinges on a first took out insoles (shoelaces shoes should first pull out your sneakers prior cleaning), the shoes brush or old toothbrush brushing shoe insoles, do not slam the brushing, and shoes body application soft cloth to dip water cleaning brush sole available shoes, such as the sole debris with gravel, etc. just clear

    2) the cleaning is complete and drop a cool dry place with nature.

    Don’t put Sun bake sunburn, due to direct sunlight will speed up the sneakers component materials aging CHAP, shoes body discoloration of the deformation.

    3) do not let shoes into contact with various chemicals.

    Like hydrochloric acid and sulphuric acid and alkali can from chemicals.

    The other don’t put shoes on grilled, such as setting fire to the North, winter, the shoes are dry cleaning, someone took the sneakers placed on the stove or radiator grilled, this is wrong, because the heated or overheat makes shoes shoes body material deformation.

    4) If a long time should not wear sneakers for dry cleaning.

    Put on shoes body into a grain of mothballs and soft paper and put it in shoe box (when you buy basketball shoes wrapped try not discarded when abound), that is best placed in a cool ventilated area.

    5) there are some basketball shoe uppers are leather.

    This kind of shoes available in the cleaning, smeared in the shoe and shoe colorless or color consistent Polish, and deposited in a cool well-ventilated corner.

    6) can be used in the shoe insoles storey insole.

    Shoes to wear for some time later, a gradual relaxation, feeling do, then be used in the shoe insoles storey insole.This has the ligand insoles incorporates insoles replacement thick one or more plus a pair of shoelaces blending insoles, there may be of shoes tight shoes fit.

    7) the treatment of small problems.

    Basketball shoes during use, if there are some problems like shoe-segment line, the shoes body shoelaces scuffing Breakin, early eye shedding repaired in so doing, has let prolong life. sneakers

  • How to Clean Patent Leather Shoes

    Posted on January 25th, 2010 admin 3 comments


    Patent leather is a classical staple in formal footwear. The clean lines, sleek look and bright shine always makes you look sharp and well-dressed. However the shine of patent leather also reveals the slightest dirt or blemish on the shoe’s surface. This is why patent leather shoes should be cleaned properly and regularly to ensure they look good for as long as the shoes last.Leather Shoes

    Patent leather is fairly easy to clean and keep in good repair. Learning how to clean patent leather shoes takes all of ten seconds. For general dirt removal, wipe the shoe with a soft, damp cloth. Refrain from using too much water, the cloth should be just damp enough to catch dust, not wet enough to drench the shoes.

    Baby wipes can also be used on patent leather shoes for quick dirt removal and light conditioning. Buff the dirt away with the baby wipe and the shoes are ready to wear. For maximum shine, quickly buff the shoes with a soft cloth after using the baby wipe.

    There are endless products available to clean, condition and shine patent leather shoes. These are mostly a waste of money, though. There are many cheap, household items that clean and moisturize the leather just as well as any store-bought brand. Petroleum jelly or any mineral oil product is all you need to clean and moisturize your shoes.

    Always use a soft cloth when cleaning or shining patent leather shoes. Rough fabrics can scratch the surface and seriously dull the overall shine. Use a small amount of mineral oil or petroleum jelly on the cloth and wipe the shoes, making sure to cover the leather evenly. Let the oil sit for at least 30 minutes to soak into the leather a bit.

    Use a clean, soft cloth and buff the shoe to create a high shine and remove extra oil or jelly. Make small circles across the leather, rubbing until the patent leather looks flawless. Repeat process whenever shoes seem dingy, dirty or dry.lady_leather_shoes

    If you’re in a hurry and get a scuff on your shoes, never fear. Apply a little black shoe polish or black marker to the scuff. Buff the area well with a soft cloth to push the color into the scuff and make it much less obvious.

  • The sheepskin is one kind of very exquisite cerebral cortex, must maintain well.

    Posted on January 21st, 2010 admin No comments

    First,

    must pay attention to the fire protection moisture-proof.The rainy day do not need to put on the sheep leather shoes, in order to avoid the rain water drips wet.The leather shoes bottom is the incrustation, do not have upward to walk in the wet putty, in order to avoid shoes moisture.The leather shoes were affected with damp, do not have the insolation to expose to the sun under sun, also do not have to use the fire to roast, in order to avoid the leather is heated curls upwards, the leather shoes lose shape the distortion, but should place ventilates the shade to air dry.If the foot perspiration is heavy, in the leather shoes must front the shoe pad.ugg_womens_landing

    At the same time,

    must pay attention to the maintenance instep to be clean, usually puts on the internal organs after the shoe, certainly must clean again buy oil first shoe processing, otherwise later on very difficult dirty place processing clean.The leather shoes have stained the putty ash, must use the soft brush to brush.The leather shoes have moistened the dirt, available lemon juice or onion juice elimination.The instep had the mildew or the dirty spot, the available rubber deletes the spot, again uses to do the cloth to wipe clean the oak leather meal, scratches the shoe polish then.Also the available warm clear water (30 degrees Celsius for good) add the detergent, do not have to use other to have the corrosive cleaning liquid, and so on the shoes have done completely, even got the colorless shoe polish to be possible.

    Must make the leather shoes to maintain frequently purely, when is putting on and the storage should pay attention to

    following several points:

    1. avoids with the acid, the alkali and the salts contact, guards against the damage leather surface and produces the decadent spot.

    2. uses the colorless shoe powder and the colorless shoe polish frequently scratches hits the instep, protects the leather body.

    3. if the contamination dirt, prohibited the water used or soap scrubbing as well as spread with the limewater wipe, so as to avoid the leather surface partial exudes yellow.Should wipe first by the wet cloth, and uses in the cloth drying, then applies some colorless shoe powders again, finally uses the colorless shoe polish to scratch hits luminously.ugg black boots

    4. moistures later prohibited the insolation exposes to the sun, should dry in the shade, then scratches hits the shoe polish.

    5. do not have to place moist and the temperature high place, guards against mildewy.     Changes to the clothing of the new season when does not put on, in receives before when may guarantee luminously later will again put on with banana skin cleaning as in the beginning, moreover will certainly have to add a group newspaper in the shoes, will maintain the shoes shape! So your tinted sheep leather shoes decide the association president to guarantee the youth!

  • tips for keeping your sports shoes

    Posted on January 18th, 2010 admin No comments

    shoes maintenance methods:

    1. Buy the shoes fit, otherwise the shoe easy to deform and make feet hurt. kobe branet

    2. Regular cleaning shoes use a damp cloth swab; do not brush with the brush too hard.

    3. Shoes if wet, fortresses newspapers to maintain the shoe’s appearance, let shoes dry naturally, avoiding direct sunlight or high temperature baking.

    4. Shoes should avoid contact with solvents, acids, alkalis, oil, corrosive materials.

    5. Maintain more than two pairs of shoes can be replaced, so shoes a rest in turn.

    6. Casual shoes, sandals are not suitable for intense exercise.

    the maintenance of sports shoes buy a pair of suitable shoes, you will want to know how to protect and extend their service life. The following points may help you:

    1. a day of training athletes. The best preparations for more than two pairs of sports shoes in order to replace every day.

    2. Shoes before wearing, it is best placed in the ventilation the day, so that there is sufficient time for drying shoes.

    3. Athletes or sports enthusiasts should always wear athletic shoes purchased. In order to extend the life of shoes, wash as little as possible.

    4. Running shoes on a nylon mesh fabric and man-made leather tanning is relatively easy to maintain, can be water hand wash, it is best not to use the washing machine wash or water immersion.

    5. The insole toe down in well-ventilated place to dry.

    6. Shoes to dry, the use of shoes and shoe stays would help to restore the prototype; or to a newspaper stuffed in his shoes. Newspaper has the effect of kill two birds can not only help restore the original shape of shoes, but also can rapidly absorb moisture from shoes.

    7. The shoe soles head down toward the wall, well-ventilated place to dry at room temperature. This can prevent the immersion medium and low moisture foam. (Because foaming material is not easy dry, it is proposed not to wet shoes flat.) LeBron James

    8. Shoes dry out after the newspaper and let the shoes dry for a while.

    9. Excessive direct sun, hair dryer’s heat and improper care method will reduce the life of shoes.